NexusSoul Get launch news
STORIES THAT LIVE

Characters who remember, feel and live their own lives

NexusSoul is role-play storytelling with AI characters. They speak in their own voices, remember you, watch music videos with you, run their own social feeds and message you first.

COMING TOGoogle Play COMING TOApp Store
14 languagesCharacter voicesAndroid & iPhone18+
Midnight CaféChronicle · 2 characters
Café · night Rain 23:40
Alisa
Wipes the counter and smiles: “Last customer of the night — and it's you again. So, how did your first concert go?”
I posted a music video — watch it!
Watching the video together
Mark
Looks up from his laptop in the corner: “Wait… is that really you on the roof? That's real movie level!”

Not a chatbot — a living story

Every character has their own personality, past and voice. The story goes on even when you're not in the chat.

They remember what matters

Long-term memory: names, events, gifts, fights and making up. Relationships grow in stages — from first meeting to closeness.

They speak in their own voices

Every line voiced in the character's living voice in 14 languages — listen to your story like an audio drama.

Music videos and songs in the scene

Share a video or a song — the characters watch and listen to it right inside the story, each where they are. Or invent your own video and they'll film it your way.

Chronicle

Narrative mode: place, time, weather and the characters' thoughts. Several characters in one scene — each with their own voice and their own truth.

They text first

A character misses you if you haven't visited for a while — and sends a message or a voice note, like a real person.

Create your own

Character and world builder: personality, looks, opening scene, world lore. Share with others.

What it looks like

Five screens of the app — drag the strip or just watch.

Night Train
Compartment 7Snow02:40
The train sways gently. White taiga outside the window, a spoon rings in a glass. Your fellow traveller puts her book down: “Can't sleep? Me neither.”
Thought: Why does he seem so familiar?
Chronicle
Watching a video · part 2 of 4
0:40–0:50 — A rooftop at dawn: you pick up the guitar, the city wakes up below, the wind tugs at your scarf.
Mark turns the sound up by the café window and smiles.
Next
Videos in the scene
lena_in_bloom
24
posts
1.8K
followers
312
following
Florist. I bake croissants on Saturdays.
Character's social feed
New character
Name
Alisa Veres
Personality
Bold and teasing, hides her kindness behind sarcasm. Dreams of opening her own café.
Opening scene
You walk into her café for the first time, five minutes before closing…
Publish
Builder
Subscription
Nexus Light$9.99
Nexus Prime$19.99
Nexus Infinity$49.99
Ether
500
+50 bonus
1 200
+200 bonus
Subscriptions & Ether
22:13
Tuesday, May 20
Closing the café, looking at the city lights
Lumo · new post: “The warmest evening of the whole year”
Messages · “Coming by tomorrow? I'll bake your favourite croissants”
Messages
Gallery
Notes

Step into their world

Every character has a phone of their own: social feeds with posts and stories, private chats, notes and plans. Their life goes on between your conversations — and reacts to what happened in the story.

  • Posts and fan comments on Lumo and Echo
  • Secret chats — unlock them with Ether
  • What they're doing right now and what they plan this week
SOON

A story you can see

The character won't just tell you where they are and what they're wearing — they'll show you. Every frame is drawn for your story: the same place, the same outfit, the same mood.

Character selfie
Lena · “Look at the peonies that arrived this morning 🌸”

Selfies from characters

Ask for a photo — and the character sends a snapshot from wherever they are in the story.

A moment from the scene
rooftop · dawn · 05:42

A “Moment” from the scene

Save the brightest scene of your story as a frame — it stays in your collection.

Living scene
living scene

The scene comes alive

A short moving video of the scene happening in the chat: lights outside the window, rain, the character's glance.

Free — and even more with a subscription

Start for free: daily rewards and Ether for quests. A subscription unlocks deep memory, more Ether and new features.

Nexus Light

Talk without limits
$9.99 / month
  • 1,000 Ether every month
  • No ads
  • Unlimited history
  • Priority queue
POPULAR

Nexus Prime

Total freedom
$19.99 / month
  • 3,000 Ether every month
  • Deep memory — one month
  • 5 photo generations a day
  • Everything in Light

Nexus Infinity

Everything, no limits
$49.99 / month
  • 10,000 Ether every month
  • Endless memory
  • Voice cloning
  • The smartest AI

Coming to Google Play and the App Store

Write to us — we'll let you know on launch day and give you starter Ether.

Tell me about the launch